SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD
17476558 · Private limited company · Incorporated 1 month ago · London
Get alerted when it files accounts, changes directors or owners, registers a charge or changes status. Free account.
- No charges registered
- No insolvency history
About SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD
SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD is a private limited company based in London, registered in England and Wales and incorporated on 23 Sep 2026. Its main activity is window cleaning services (SIC 81221). It has 1 current officer, and Omar Cummings is registered as having significant control.
Source: Companies House public registerData checked
What we noticed
- Its current officer also holds appointments at other companies.
People and ownership
Who runs and owns SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD, taken from its Companies House filings.
Directors and officers
Source: Companies House officer appointments
Who owns and controls it
Individual
Holds 75–100% of the shares and voting rights, and can appoint and remove directors.
BritishSource: Companies House register of people with significant control
Quick answers
- Is SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD active?
- Yes. SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD is recorded as active at Companies House.
- What does SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD do?
- Its main activity is window cleaning services (SIC 81221).
- Who owns SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD?
- Omar Cummings (holds 75–100% of the shares and voting rights) is registered as a person with significant control.
- Who are the directors of SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD?
- SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD has 1 current director: Omar Reece Cummings.
- Where is SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD registered?
- Its registered office is KENCHESTER CLOSE, LONDON, SW8 2TY.
- When was SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD incorporated?
- SQUEAKY CLEAN EXTERIORS LTD was incorporated on 23 Sep 2026.
Registered office address
KENCHESTER CLOSE
LONDON
SW8 2TY
ENGLAND